SKILLED REGIONAL PERMANENT VISA (SUBCLASS 887)

This visa is for people who have lived and worked in specified areas of regional Australia on a previous, eligible visa.

ELIGIBILITY
  • Have lived for at least 2 years and worked full time for at least 1 year in a specified regional area.
  • If nominated by state or territory government, you must have lived for at least 2 years in a regional or low-population growth metropolitan
  • If sponsored by a family member, you must have lived for at least 2 years in a designated area of Australia.
  • Must work fulltime, at least 35 hours per week for at least 12 months.
VISA FEE

Visa subclass

Base application charge (AUD)

887

$385

 We can help YOU

By being one of the top migration agents since 2016, Edunetwork Australia have a vast experience and knowledge regarding migration pathway. We understand the complexity of immigration system, and understand that the case per applicant is unique. We will guarantee a complete and well- presentation of the visa application, and ensure that applicants have the highest chances of success.

We will attend each applicants needs thoroughly, and will ensure that they will have the best possible outcomes that suit their requirements. Whether it is Tourist visa, Student Visa, Partner Visa, Employer Sponsored Visa or Permanent Residency, we will provide the best possible services.

Contact our experts to start a new journey in a successful career in Australia.