STUDENT VISA

Visit Australia to participate in a course of study.

Requirements

  • You must be registered as a full-time student at a recognised Australian institution for an approved course.
  • If you are under 18 you must organise proper welfare arrangements for your planned study duration in Australia.
ELIGIBILITY

You will have to:

  • Be at certain age for intended courses.
  • Enrolled in a course of study and provide evidence.
  • Have enough money for your stay.
  • Meet English requirements.
  • Make welfare arrangement if you are under 18 years.
  • Have not held the following visas; 426, 403, 995, 771 and 600.
VISA FEE

Visa subclass

Base application charge (AUD)

500/ 590

$575

 We can help YOU

By being one of the top migration agents since 2016, Edunetwork Australia have a vast experience and knowledge regarding migration pathway. We understand the complexity of immigration system, and understand that the case per applicant is unique. We will guarantee a complete and well- presentation of the visa application, and ensure that applicants have the highest chances of success.

We will attend each applicants needs thoroughly, and will ensure that they will have the best possible outcomes that suit their requirements. Whether it is Tourist visa, Student Visa, Partner Visa, Employer Sponsored Visa or Permanent Residency, we will provide the best possible services.

Contact our experts to start a new journey in a successful career in Australia.