TSS VISA (SUBCLASS 482)

There are 3 streams to the TSS visa which is determined by the short term or long term on the Skill Occupation List (SOL), ROL; or when the employer has labor agreement with the government.

Length of stay: Short term: 2 years, long term and Labour agreement: 4 years. The short term is not eligible for a permanent residency pathway.

ELIGIBILITY

Employee

  • Your occupation is on the STSOL or MLTSSL.
  • Got offered a job by an Australian employer.
  • Have at least 2 years of experience relevant to STSOL, or 4 years in MLTSSL.
  • You have vocational English language.

Employer

  • Lawfully operating business.
  • No adverse information against the business.
  • Satisfy salary and employment condition related requirements.
  • Provide evidence of Labour Marketing.
APPLICATION PROCESS
VISA FEE

Visa subclass

Base application charge (AUD)

190

$3,735

 We can help YOU

By being one of the top migration agents since 2016, Edunetwork Australia have a vast experience and knowledge regarding migration pathway. We understand the complexity of immigration system, and understand that the case per applicant is unique. We will guarantee a complete and well- presentation of the visa application, and ensure that applicants have the highest chances of success.

We will attend each applicants needs thoroughly, and will ensure that they will have the best possible outcomes that suit their requirements. Whether it is Tourist visa, Student Visa, Partner Visa, Employer Sponsored Visa or Permanent Residency, we will provide the best possible services.

Contact our experts to start a new journey in a successful career in Australia.